newsletter_graphic_sm
The Alton Educational Foundation
facebookfind
toppage

bottompage

guardians

Guardians of Education Breakfast

small_AHS Robotics team

small_AHS Team

small_AHS team demo

small_AMS & AHS teachers

small_AMS Robotics Students

small_AMS TV Crew

small_AMS robot demo

Honor Roll

 

Years As A GOE Member

Alderman

Jeff

‘17

Banks

Edith

‘18

Bannister

John

‘17

Basler

Julie

‘14

Bauer-Ross

Ann

‘16

Beers

Susan & Daniel

’15,’16,’17,'20

Belcher

Kristen

'15

Birch

Regina

'15

Blair

Jetta

'17

Brainerd

Amy

'15,'16,'17,'18

Brannon

Jordan

14,'15,'16,'19

Bristow

Melvin & Monica

'17

Browning-Needham

Lexa

'17,'18

Bryant

Trish

'18

Brynildsen

Dan

'18

Buis

Thora

'17

Cappel

Carey

'17,'18

Carr

Robert

'18

Clayton

Carey

'17

Collins-Fordson

Sonja

'17

Cowan

Shelly

'15

Cox

Diane

'16

Coy

Christina

'18

D’Amore-Krug

Fabia

'18

Dawdy

Paige

'17,'18

Decker

Heather

'17

Douglas

Trudi

14,'15,'17,'18,'19,'20

Engelman

Kimberly

20

Evans

Meme

'16

Fahnestock

Amy

'16

Flanagan

Deborah

'15

Fortschneider

Joyce

'15,'16

France

Shakina

'18

Gable

Kelly

'18

Gallivan

Julie

'17

Garrett

Angela

18,'19

Gates

Debbie & Greg

'15

Giertz

Cami

17,'19

Goeken

Lonnie

'18

Gorsage

Julie

17,'18,'20

Graham

Jordan

'18

Greer

Sarah

'16

Gross

Karen

'18

Hake

Kent & Gloria

'16

Hamilton

Paije

20

Hammond

Jenny

'17

Hansen

Casey

'18

Hanson

Kelle

18,'19

Hartman

Sharolyn

15,'16,'18, '19

Hartsock

Danielle

'16

Haworth

Darla

'14,'15

Henderson

Carrie

'17

Hetge

Roger

'18

Hilgert

Carla

'16

Holland

Lisa

'16,'17

Hord

Doug

'14

Hughes

Patti

'16

Johnson-Durr

Judy

'18

Jones Alexander

Felicia

'18

Klasner

Michelle

'17

Kokorudz

Tara

'18

Krausz

Kevin

'18

Laaker

Angela

'15,'17

Lafikes

Christine

14,'15,'16,'17,'18, '19

Lamb

Linda

20

Lauschke

Laura 

'18

Lawrence Family

 

'18

LeFlore-Porter

Latasha

'15

Logan

Connie

'18

Lowe

Karen & Robert

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Lyles

Bridget

'18

Lynn

Jodi

18,'19

Malik

Elisabeth

'16

Manns

Kelly

18,'19

McCormick

Cheryl

'14,'16

McCormick

Jim & Cindy

'17,'18

Means

Melanie

'18

Miller

Deborah

'14,'16,'17,'18

Morrese

Noelle

'18

Nevlin

Linda

'17

Nixon

Rebecca

'18

Northway

Janis

18,'19,'20

O’Dell

Laura

18

Osborn

Vicky

'15

Page

Kate

'15

Petrea

Christina

16,'17,'18.'19

Piening

William

'14

Prehn

Mary

'16,'18

Price-Darr

Martha

'18

Randol

Doc

'18

Rhea

Natalie

'18

Rister

Timothy

16,'19

Roady

Wendy

'16

Saenz

Brian & Kristen

'17,'18

Saffell

Rosalie

'18

Sandbothe

Steve

'15

Scheurer

Kimberlie

'18

Schildroth

Carrie

'16,'17,'18

Schneider

Ruth

'15

Schwartz, William

Schaeffer, Erin

'14,'15,'18

Scott

Maria

'16

Shepherd

Kimberly

'18

Sims

Diane

'18

Simpson

Nancy

20

Smith

Andrea

'18

Stolze

Cathy

14,'15,'16,'19

Strickland

Jennifer

'18

Strobel

Amy

20

Tomkinson

Zachary

'15

Tueth

Jill

'14,'15

Twichell

Kara

14,'15,'16, '17, '19

Waggener

Ruth & Roger

15,'19,'20

Wagner

Kara

'15,'17

Waide

Jaris

'14,'17

Walters

Katherine

'14

Wangler

Peter

19

Watt

Danette & Walter

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Weber

Angel

'17

Winkelmann

Joseph

'18

Woodring

Laura 

'18

Wrischnik

Jan

'15

Young

Jenn

'15

Young

Rosemary

'14,'15

High Honor Roll

 

 

Adams

Wendy

19,'20

Anonymous

 

 '18

Anonymous

 

19

Aszman

Shirley

20

Bannister

John

16,'18,'20

Basler

Julie & Ethan

15,'17,'18,'19,'20

Batchelor

Matt & Melissa

'14,'16

Batchelor

Steve & Barb

15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Batchelor Real Estate

(Steve & Barb)

'18

Beaber

Michael & Barbara

17,'18, '19

Beckham

Julia

'16,'17

Bedwell

Norma Yvonne

19

Belcher

Kristen

'18

Bellm

Larry & Barb

15,'19,'20

Bellm

Michael

14,'15,'17,'19,'20

Bemis

Frank & Donna

'17

Bemis

Ryan & Kristin

14,'15,'16,'17.'18, '19

Birch

Regina

'16

Biver

Melony

19

Bosomworth

Jody

14,'15,'16,'19

Botterbush

Karen

'17

Brake

Mary Ellen

'16,'18

Brey

Mike & Elizabeth

'15,'16,'17,'18

Bristow

Melvin & Monica

'18

Bryant

Margie

19

Buis

Thora

'14

Cappel

Mark

14,'15,'17,'18

Chiolero

David & Martha

19

Claywell Asset Management

(Jim Claywell)

'18

Collins-Fordson

Sonja

15,'16,'18,'19,'20

Cousley

Steve & Mary Lou

'14,'15

Crawford

Sandra

14,'16,'17,'18,'20

Cunningham

John

16,'17,'18,'19,'21

Davidson-Rounds

Dorothy

'14

Debouck

Tana

'18

Denby

Dr. Robert & Mrs.

15,'16,'17,'18,'20

Droste

Sheryl

'16

Ducey

John

15,'16,'17,'18,'19

Dunn

Gary

21

Elliott

Cathy

'14,'15,'16,'17

Friends of Monica Bristow

 

19

Fritz

David & Paula

’14,’15,'16,'17,'18

Fry-Hilgert

Toni

'15

Funk

Teena

'14,'16,'17,'18

Gallivan

Julie

19,'20

Gorman

Bryan & Pat

19

Grant

Timothy

19,'20

Gray

Edmond

'14,'15,'16,'17,'18

Harris

Jeffrey

16,'19

Hart

Rene

19,'20

Haug

Dr. Kimberly

'16

Heinemann

Jim & Vivian

'14

Higdon

John

'14,'15,'16

Hill

Laura 

17,'18,'19

Hooper

Tawnya

16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Hussey

Peter

'15

Ikard

Nancy

16,'17,'18, '19

Jacks

David & Barbara

14,'15,'16,'17,'18, '19,'20

Jones

Christine

'16,'17,'18

Juhlin

Moe & Jo

'17,'18

Kane

Elizabeth

14,'15,'16,'17, '19

Kanyo

Debbie

'14,'15

King

Melissa

14,'15,'16,'17,'18, '19,'20

Klasner

Michelle & Thomas

18,'20

Kniepkamp

Joyce

'17

Krausz

Kevin

19

Krewinghaus

Christina

'18

Kuchnicki

Angela

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'19

Laaker

Angela

19,'20

LeFlore-Porter

Latasha

16,'19

Lehman

Victoria

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Lemmon

Julie

'15

Link

Ken & Glenda

'14

Long

Rance & Lisa

'14,'15,'16,'17,'18

Maberry

Amy

17,'18,'19

Mack

Kayla

'14,'15,'16

Marry

Ashley

'16

Maxeiner

Pamela

'14

McDowell

Angela & Reid

14,'15,'16,'20

McLaughlin

Ann

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20

McPike-Bayer

Sue

'15

MeCaskey

Lori

15,'18,'19

Meggos

Jody

15,'16,'17,'19,'20

Meyer

Sarah

'16

Miller

Robert

17,'19

Monckton

Vivian

14,'15,'16,'17,'18, '19,'20

Monroe

Tim & Sandy

'14

Moore

Chloe

'15

Mosby

Dorothy

'18

Neudecker

Dale & Carol

15,'16, '19,'20

Norman

Chris

'14,'15,'16

Odell

Laura & Rodney

19,'20

Osborn

Vicky

'16,'17

Parr

Charles Jr & Susan

’17,’18,'19

Pearson

Dean & Lisa

'15,'17,'18

Penning

Debra

15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Pfleger

Elaine

'15,'16,'17,'18

Plummer

Todd & Laura

'14,'18

Price-Darr

Martha

'17

Ptah

Sonya

'17

Roberts

Dr. Bradley & Susan

'17

Rogers

Lynn

'14,'15

Rull

Stan & Carla

'14

Rush-Taylor

Felicia

'18

Saenz

Brian & Kristen

14, '16,'18,'20

Saffell

Stacy

17,'18,'19,'20

Sawyer

Joy

'16,'17

Schell

Mary 

18,'19

Schilling

Vicki

'17

Schrempf

James

'17

Schwartz

Rob & Suzanne

'14

Scott

Maria

'14,'17,'18

Sebold

Jennifer

'14,'15

Sedabres

Marcella

14,'19

Shansey

Patrick & Laura

20

Simpson

Nancy

'18

Slater

Katie & Steve

14,'15,'16,'18,'20

Spells

Kenneth

20

Spurgeon

Julie

18,'20

Stanton

Joe & Shannon

'15,'16,'17

Stidd

Denise & Matthew

15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Stolze

Cathy

'17

Taulbee

Pat

'17,'18

Tillman

Elyse

16,'19,'20

Wagner

Kara

'18

Walters

Katherine

'16,'17

Wangler

Peter

'17

Weiner Family

 

14,'15,'16,'17,'18

Westcott

Bonnie

'14,'15

Wheeler

Marjorie

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Whitten

Tom & Nita

14,'15,'16,'17,'18, '19

Wickenhauser

Pamela

20

Willings

Katherine

'17

Willings

Lynda

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'19

Wrischnik

Jan

16,'17,'18,'19

Young

Jenn

16,'20

 

 

 

Salutatorian

 

 

AHS Class of ‘82

 

 

Andrews

Helen

'14

Argosy Casino

 

'14

Bellm

Michael

'16

Botterbush

Karen

19,'20

Cappel

Mark

'16

Favazza

Melody

19

Fritz

David & Paula

19,'20

Gray

Edmond

19,'20

Hoelscher

John & Barabara

'17

Inman

Kenny & Cindy

'15

Jackson

CB & Ellen

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Kniepkamp

Joyce

'18

Maneke Jewelers

 

'14

Marry

Ashley

'15

McCain

Brenda Walker

20

McDowell

Angela

’17,'18,'19

Mendenhall

Doug & Stephanie

20

Panfile

Barb & Dit

'17

Plummer

Laura & Todd

15,'16,'17,'19,'20

Porter

Sonya

'17

Practical Rehab

 

'14

Saale

Jane

'16,'17

Smith, Mendenhall, Selby & Cole

'15

Spells

Dr. Kenneth

'14,'15

Wellspring Resources

 

'14

Willis

Theresa & Reuben

14,'16,'17,'18, '19,'20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Valedictorian

 

 

AHS Class of '74

 

'14

Andrews

Helen

'16

Baumgartner

Kristie

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Droste

Catherine & Mark

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Inman

Kenny & Cindy

16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Kniepkamp

Joyce

19

Lauschke

David & Laura

'18

Mosby

Dorothy

'15

Quality Buick GMC Cadillac

David Stevenson

'15

Rain

John & Holly

'14

Tepen

Dr. Russ

'15

Trapani

Phi & Teri

16,'17,'19,'20

Smith, Mendenhall, Selby & Cole

19

Woodman Collision Center, Inc.

Ginger Woodman

19

Favazza

Melody

20

 

 

 

Emeritus

 

 

BJC Healthcare - Alton Memorial Hospital

'14,'15,'16,'17,'18

Anonymous

 

'14

CNB Bank & Trust

 

14,'15,'16,'17,'19,'20

Freer Auto Body

 

15,'16,'19

HWRT Oil Company

 

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20

Joseph & Catherine Johnson Fam. Foundation

14,'15,'16,'18,'19,'20

Karen Wilson State Farm

 

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'19,'20,'21

Liberty Bank

 

14,'15,'16,'17,'18,'20

Macias Insurance Agency

 

'14,'16

Paul R. Lauschke & Associates

'15,'16

Phillips 66

 

14,'15,'16,'18,'19,'20

Sheppard

Charles & Ann

'17

Sheppard

Charles & Joan

14,'15,'16,'18,'19,'20

The Loading Dock

 

'17

Thompson

Steve & Laura

'17,'18

Vern Van Hoy & Tom Long

 

'15

Woodman Collision Center

 

14,'15,'16,'17,'18

aaa

"Digital image content © 1997-2007 Hemera Technologies Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Jupiter Images Corporation. All Rights Reserved".